?

Log in

 
 
06 June 2021 @ 09:23 pm
friends  

Friends only.
Comment.



+. I'll generally add people.
+. I can go years without updating.
+. I never say anything particularly important.

 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: whisper
 
 
 
Delilah Modawi.gods_dice on July 2nd, 2004 04:55 am (UTC)
Add me?

xX
bittereyes on July 4th, 2004 12:53 pm (UTC)
Sure! =p

 *~Janemarie~*: amy broken -by beferretsnax on July 2nd, 2004 04:53 pm (UTC)
Hi, you have been invited to join amy_lee_fans
(the original Amy Lee community)
please join amy_lee_fans
sorry for spamming your journal

-ferretsnax
bittereyes on July 4th, 2004 12:55 pm (UTC)
No problem.

*goes to join*

:p
(no subject) - ferretsnax on July 7th, 2004 10:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
eyeshadow5746eyeshadow5746 on July 14th, 2004 03:36 pm (UTC)
thanks!
Hey!

Thanks for the nice comment you left about the little piece of the chapter I wrote :-) I'd like to be added to your friends list...if you want me to. *shrugs*

-Britt
bittereyes on July 15th, 2004 09:09 am (UTC)
Re: thanks!
Sure thing! :D

*will now attempt to refrain from going into hyper fangirl mode about the wonder of your stories* =p
how2binsensitve on July 23rd, 2004 04:01 pm (UTC)
:: is mental :: add me.
bittereyes on July 24th, 2004 04:39 am (UTC)
Mental is gooood! =D

*adds* =p
sexincoffeesexincoffee on April 28th, 2005 02:02 pm (UTC)
add me?
Seffie: boatbittereyes on May 4th, 2005 02:55 pm (UTC)
Yup - sure! =) Sorry its taken so long for me to reply, lol. I haven't been around =)
Katiemoosie85 on May 18th, 2005 12:06 pm (UTC)
I love your info down the side of your layout! Very funny!
Seffie: boatbittereyes on May 19th, 2005 02:35 am (UTC)
Hehe! =) Thank you! *blush* Well, at least my rambling nonsense has a fan... =p
Ellyscarletmurder on May 21st, 2005 10:49 pm (UTC)
Add me?? =D Im elly off HTV

<33 xx
Seffie: boatbittereyes on May 22nd, 2005 01:36 am (UTC)
Sure! Welcome to the mad house :rolleyes: =p
(no subject) - scarletmurder on May 22nd, 2005 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mäddüapulanta on May 28th, 2005 07:28 am (UTC)
sorry but could you say me what "Welcome back" means in Xhosa? thanks
Seffie: boatbittereyes on May 28th, 2005 08:45 am (UTC)
No, sorry =( I only know the really easy words =)
(no subject) - apulanta on May 28th, 2005 11:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
pocketoflove on June 28th, 2005 02:56 am (UTC)
love you layout! add me?
bittereyes on June 29th, 2005 12:40 pm (UTC)
Sure! =D
(no subject) - pocketoflove on June 29th, 2005 12:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
.·:*°º°*:·.GloomCookie.·:*°º°*:·.gloomcookie613 on July 24th, 2005 02:45 pm (UTC)
I'm a friend of __wildfire and in this sheer boredom that is my sunday afternoon I clicked your name to see your info, and frankly, damnit, I want to add you. Any problems with that? :D
Seffie: boatbittereyes on July 25th, 2005 04:11 am (UTC)
Absolutely not! =p

*adds you back*
.: I Finished HBP!!!111one1painxhatexlove on July 24th, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the add. I'm adding you back now. ♥
Seffie: boatbittereyes on July 25th, 2005 04:12 am (UTC)
Great! =p
lolzyshells on July 25th, 2005 09:07 am (UTC)
Heya, long time no see/hear. Whatever, anyway. It's mee.. if that helps. If not, I'll do the totally boring thing. Hi, it's Loren, how are you? How's life?

*nods*
Seffie: boatbittereyes on July 25th, 2005 10:28 am (UTC)
Loooooorennnnnn! =D With an 'o'! From Lu'on! ... I'm good thanks =p
(no subject) - lolzyshells on July 26th, 2005 01:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bittereyes on July 26th, 2005 03:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lolzyshells on July 26th, 2005 04:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bittereyes on July 26th, 2005 05:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lolzyshells on July 27th, 2005 04:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bittereyes on July 27th, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lolzyshells on July 28th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
Megancandylady on August 3rd, 2005 11:30 am (UTC)
add me?
Seffie: boatbittereyes on August 3rd, 2005 11:45 am (UTC)
Sure! XD ... Y'know, I was just looking at your userinfo about 10 minutes ago... that's just freaky =p
loveisanumber on September 5th, 2005 09:35 am (UTC)
you're from the midlands :O
add me?

PS. i'm ashamed to say i have a brummy accent but i am from brum so makes sense. :$
bittereyes on September 5th, 2005 09:45 am (UTC)
I am from the midlands, and thus will always add a fellow midlandser =p
I don't mind the brummie accent too much - it's just when people assume that when you're from the midlands you have one ;)

Added you anyway <3
(no subject) - bittereyes on September 5th, 2005 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Seffie: boatbittereyes on September 7th, 2005 12:12 pm (UTC)
Lmao! Doesn't matter at all! =D I envy people from Ireland, it's a lovely place =)

Added you! =)
beingme on September 15th, 2005 03:02 am (UTC)
hey! this is abandonedgirl. decided to make a new jounal! add me back?
Seffie: boatbittereyes on September 15th, 2005 10:49 am (UTC)
Woooo - it's good to see you back! =D Of course!
(no subject) - beingme on September 16th, 2005 12:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bittereyes on September 16th, 2005 08:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beingme on September 16th, 2005 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bittereyes on September 24th, 2005 01:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
The Black Lady of Baarthpearshateraqui on September 23rd, 2005 02:28 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'm a friend of xdreamyeyedx, you sound bloody hilarious/mad/interesting, plus we have loads in common like, so have added you. :) Add me too?
Seffie: boatbittereyes on September 24th, 2005 01:49 am (UTC)
*blush* I'm afraid I can't promise to be all of those things... being completely ridiculously random and off the wall however, I'm pretty much excelling in ;)

=D Added back - Muuuuuse! XD
Oliolygs on September 27th, 2005 10:38 am (UTC)
Please!
Hello,
Please can I be your friend. If your posts are anywhere near as good as your blurb I will never ever get bored!
Seffie: boatbittereyes on September 27th, 2005 10:55 am (UTC)
Re: Please!
Haha! Unfortunately my posts are usually rushed, and often completely random =p. And appear about as often on friends lists as George Bush making an incredibly witty comment =p

=) Added back
Lisa Pulliamlpulliam on November 4th, 2005 06:37 pm (UTC)
May I be added?
bittereyes on November 5th, 2005 03:47 am (UTC)
Certainly! *welcomes you with bunch of flowers and big (slightly manic) grin*
Alexandraxxxalexxxx on November 8th, 2005 12:35 pm (UTC)
hey
its Lallypillz of FOS
add me??
Seffie: boatbittereyes on November 8th, 2005 01:54 pm (UTC)
Wow! =D An X factor icon! =D

And welcome - join the madhouse *rolleyes*
Tazstarlit_trail on November 24th, 2005 05:35 pm (UTC)
[info]slightly_wicked suggested that I add you, and we seem to have a number of interests and friends in common so I hope it's okay for me to do so. :)
Seffie: boatbittereyes on November 25th, 2005 10:31 am (UTC)
Certainly! Although now I feel as though I have an impression to live upto ;)
teh snazzle bucket: KP Trescosaziikins on January 11th, 2006 09:08 am (UTC)
Hey, Lor told me I should add you as you're a Saffas and Graeme Smith fan. *Grins* Hope it's okay to add you?

Sarah
Seffie: boatbittereyes on January 11th, 2006 10:48 am (UTC)
I am indeed :p And absolutely! :D *adds back*
ladyhail: the black pololadyhail on January 22nd, 2006 08:42 am (UTC)
Hey, I noticed the shinyness of one of your icons over at starlit_trail journal, had a nosey in you info and you seem cool. Mind if I add you?
Seffie: boatbittereyes on January 22nd, 2006 08:56 am (UTC)
Lol! :D Well, shiny is the look I go for... ;) Sure! *adds* :D
jumbled on March 8th, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
hey seffie! this is joli aka beingme. i changed my account again and for the last time .. this time i'm serious! the other account wasn't as active and i just turned it into an account that holds my quotes and to make layouts on!

it would be nice to have you re-add me!
Seffie: alanisbittereyes on March 9th, 2006 09:02 am (UTC)
Lol! No problem, added back! :)
(no subject) - jumbled on March 9th, 2006 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
shara_sheng on April 21st, 2006 07:28 am (UTC)
Hi!!! just drop by..
I think your cute, please join this..


To join, click here!